Michigan Chamber Candidate Endorsements

Following is a rundown of Chamber-endorsed candidates who will appear on the Nov. 4th ballot:

Download printable list here

GOVERNOR:
Rick Snyder

ATTORNEY GENERAL:
Bill Schuette

MICHIGAN SUPREME COURT:
Justice David F. Vivia
Justice Brian K. Zahra
Judge James Robert Redford

U.S. SENATE:
Terri Lynn Land

U.S. HOUSE:
District   1 - U.S. Rep. Dan Benishek
District   2 - U.S. Rep. Bill Huizenga
District   4 - John Moolenaar
District   6 - U.S. Rep. Fred Upton
District   7 - U.S. Rep. Tim Walberg
District   8 - Mike Bishop
District 10 - U.S. Rep. Candice Miller
District 11 - David Trott

STATE SENATE:
District   7 - Patrick Colbeck
District   8 - Jack Brandenburg
District 12 - Jim Marleau
District 13 - Marty Knollenberg
District 14 - Dave Robertson
District 15 - Mike Kowall
District 16 - Mike Shirkey
District 17 - Dale Zorn
District 19 - Mike Nofs
District 20 - Margaret O’Brien
District 21 - John Proos
District 22 - Joe Hune
District 24 - Rick Jones
District 25 - Phil Pavlov
District 26 - Tonya Schuitmaker
District 28 - Peter MacGregor
District 29 - Dave Hildenbrand
District 30 - Arlan Meekhof
District 31 - Mike Green
District 32 - Ken Horn
District 33 - Judy Emmons
District 34 - Goeff Hansen
District 35 - Darwin Booher
District 36 - Jim Stamas
District 37 - Wayne Schmidt
District 38 - Tom Casperson
 
STATE HOUSE
District   14 - Paul Clemente
District   19 - Laura Cox
District   20 - Kurt Heise
District   21 - Carol Ann Fausone
District   23 - Pat Somerville
District   24 - Anthony Forlini
District   25 - Nick Hawatmeh
District   26 - Greg Dildilian
District   30 - Jeff Farrington
District   31 - Marilyn Lane
District   32 - Andrea LaFontaine
District   33 - Ken Goike
District   36 - Peter Lucido
District   38 - Kathy Crawford
District   39 - Klint Kesto
District   40 - Michael McCready
District   42 - Lana Theis
District   43 - Jim Tedder
District   44 - Jim Runestad
District   45 - Michael Webber
District   46 - Brad Jacobsen
District   47 - Hank Vaupel
District   50 - Craig Withers
District   51 - Joseph Graves
District   56 - Jason Sheppard
District   57 - Nancy Jenkins
District   58 - Eric Leutheuser
District   59 - Aaron Miller
District   61 - Brandt Iden
District   62 - John Bizon
District   63 - David Maturen
District   64 - Earl Poleski
District   66 - Aric Nesbitt
District   67 - John Hayhoe
District   70 - Rick Outman
District   71 - Tom Barrett
District   72 - Ken Yonker
District   73 - Chris Afendoulis
District   74 - Rob VerHeulen
District   76 - Donijo DeJonge
District   77 - Tom Hooker
District   78 - Dave Pagel
District   79 - Al Pscholka
District   80 - Cindy Gamrat
District   81 - Dan Lauwers
District   83 - Paul Muxlow
District   84 - Ed Canfield
District   85 - Ben Glardon
District   86 - Lisa Posthumus Lyons
District   87 - Mike Callton
District   88 - Roger Victory
District   89 - Amanda Price
District   90 - Daniela Garcia
District   91 - Holly Hughes
District   93 - Tom Leonard
District   94 - Tim Kelly
District   97 - Joel Johnson
District   98 - Gary Glenn
District   99 - Kevin Cotter
District 100 - Jon Bumstead
District 101 - Ray Franz
District 102 - Phil Potvin
District 103 - Bruce Rendon
District 106 - Peter Pettalia
District 108 - Ed McBroom
District 109 - John Kivela